Organizing and Program Committee

Main page Archive "NIOKR-2018" Organizers Organizing and Program Committee

Member of the Organizing Committee 

Alexeev ..

Babenko ..

Bykhovskiy L.Z.

Gubanov V.I.

Dashevskiy V.Ya.

Zhuchkov V.I.

Zagaynov S.A.

Zayakin .V.

Kuz’min N.V.

Nokhrina .I.

Pavlov .V.

Roshin V..

Selivanov .N.

Chesnokov Yu..

Sheshukov .Yu.

– Steel Deputy editor-in-chief

– IMET UB RAS, Principal researcher

– Head of division in VIMS

– Chairman of board of directors of JSC Kosaya Gora Iron Works

– Laboratory head of IMET RAS 

– IMET UB RAS, Principal researcher

– UrFU, Head of a chair

– IMET UB RAS, Senior researcher

– Executive director JSC Kluchevskiy Ferroalloy Plant

– Professor SibSIU

– Professor MISIS

– Professor FSAEIHE SUSU (NRU)

– IMET UB RAS, Laboratory head

– IMET UB RAS, Acting director

– Director INM&T UrFU

Member of the Program Committee

Bigeev V..

Vatolin N.A.

Grigorovich K.V.

Dagman A.I.

Denisov C.V.

Dub .V.

Katunin V.V.

Kushnarev .V.

Mikhaylov G.G.

Ostrovskiy Ya.I.

Protopopov .V.

Rakitin D.I.

Tigunov L.P.

Fadeev V.I.

Chanturiya V..

Shatokhin I..

Shetinin .P.

– Director IMM&M NMSTU

– Adviser and member of RAS, Research group head in IMET UB RAS

– Deputy Chairman of SCM&MSC MSB RAS, corresponding member of RAS

– Technical Director NLMC Group

– Principal specialist in R&D centre of JSC MMK

–  Head of a chair MISIS

– Chairman of board of directors of JSC Chermetinformation

– Executive director EVRAZ NTMK

– FSAEIHE SUSU (NRU), Laboratory head

– Assistant of Technical Director of JSC Serov ferroalloy plant

– Rector SibSIU

– Manufacturing manager JSC CEMK

– Principal specialist of VIMS division

– General Director of JSC Serov ferroalloy plant

– Scientific head of division of IPKON RAN, member of RAS

– General Director of Scientific and industrial company Etalon Ltd.

–  Executing Director of JSC Chelyabinsk Metallurgical Plant

Members of the International Program Committee

Abdulabekov .E.

Akberdin ..

Zinigrad M.I

Baisanov S..

Linn H.

Rashev C.V.

Tolymbekov  ..

Tsereteli N.I

- Manufacturing manager JSC TNC Kazchrome,  Kazhakhstan

- Laboratory head of CHMI named after ZH.Abisheva, Kazhakhstan

– Rector of Ariel university, Israel

– Director of CHMI named after ZH.Abisheva, Kazhakhstan

– President of Linn High Therm GmbH, Germany

– Vice-President of JSC Metko, Bulgaria

– Deputy Director TNC Kazchrome JSC: Aksu Ferroalloys Plant

– Dean of Faculty of Chemical Technology and Metallurgy,  Georgian Technical University, Georgia


Contacts

620016 Russia,
Ekaterinburg,
Amundsena street 101,

Institute of Matallurgy of the Ural Division of Russian Academy of Science


Marshuk Lesya
Phone.: +7(343) 2329029
E-mail: ferro@ural.ru

           technogen-ural@mail.ru